ChemicalSuppliers.com

Urapidil suppliers and prices

Formula
C20H29N5O3
CAS number
34661-75-1
Molar mass
387.50 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$110 per gram

5 grams for $551.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

109.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $122

Works out at $487 per gram

At Bertin Pharma, France

View at Bertin Pharma

Every price we found

4 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $110 to $487 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$551.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $110 per gram
1 gram$201.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $201 per gram
1 gram348.00 EUR, about $389 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $389 per gram
250 milligrams109.00 EUR, about $122 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $487 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for urapidil was $110 per gram: 5 grams for $551.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Urapidil suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/urapidil/

ACS

Urapidil Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/urapidil/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-urapidil,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Urapidil} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/urapidil/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Urapidil and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
388 milligrams
of Urapidil, molar mass 387.50 g/mol
That much costs
$42.70
$427.02 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$201.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C20H29N5O3
Molar mass
387.50 g/mol
CAS number
34661-75-1
InChIKey
ICMGLRUYEQNHPF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 5639

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.