ChemicalSuppliers.com

Tetraamminepalladium(II) Chloride Monohydrate suppliers and prices

Formula
Cl2H14N4OPd
CAS number
13933-31-8
Molar mass
263.46 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$72.00 per gram

5 grams for $360.00

At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated

View at CHIRALEN

Lowest total price

$37.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $148 per gram

At CHIRALEN, CN

View at CHIRALEN

Every price we found

5 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30 to October 31, 2026. In stock from $72.00 to $308 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$360.00 CHIRALENCN Lowest priceGrade not stated $72.00 per gram
1 gram$72.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $72.00 per gram
250 milligrams$37.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $148 per gram
10 grams146,885.05 TRY, about $2,941 LaborTR Grade not stated $294 per gram
2 grams30,736.51 TRY, about $615 LaborTR Grade not stated $308 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 31, 2026, the lowest store price for tetraamminepalladium(II) chloride monohydrate was $72.00 per gram: 5 grams for $360.00 at CHIRALEN.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 31). Tetraamminepalladium(II) chloride monohydrate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tetraamminepalladium-ii-chloride-monohydrate/

ACS

Tetraamminepalladium(II) Chloride Monohydrate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 31, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tetraamminepalladium-ii-chloride-monohydrate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-tetraamminepalladium-ii-chloride-monohydrate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Tetraamminepalladium(II) chloride monohydrate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-31},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tetraamminepalladium-ii-chloride-monohydrate/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 31, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Tetraamminepalladium(II) Chloride Monohydrate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
263 milligrams
of Tetraamminepalladium(II) Chloride Monohydrate, molar mass 263.46 g/mol
That much costs
$18.97
$189.69 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$72.00
1 pack of 1 gram at CHIRALEN
View at CHIRALEN

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
Cl2H14N4OPd
Molar mass
263.46 g/mol
CAS number
13933-31-8
InChIKey
WVCXSPJPERKPJS-UHFFFAOYSA-L
Official record
PubChem 16211504

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.