Cheapest by weight
$72.00 per gram
5 grams for $360.00, about $360
At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated
View at CHIRALENCheapest by weight
$72.00 per gram
5 grams for $360.00, about $360
At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated
View at CHIRALENLowest total price
$37.00 for 250 milligrams, about $37
Works out at $148 per gram
At CHIRALEN, CN
View at CHIRALEN5 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30 to October 31, 2026. In stock from $72.00 to $308 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 5 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 grams$360.00, about $360 | CHIRALENCN | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $72.00 per gram | |
| 1 gram$72.00, about $72 | CHIRALENCN | Grade not stated | $72.00 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams$37.00, about $37 | CHIRALENCN | Grade not stated | $148 per gram | |
| 10 grams146,885.05 TRY, about $2,941 | LaborTR | Grade not stated | $294 per gram | |
| 2 grams30,736.51 TRY, about $615 | LaborTR | Grade not stated | $308 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of October 31, 2026, the lowest store price for tetraamminepalladium(II) chloride monohydrate was $72.00 per gram: 5 grams for $360.00 at CHIRALEN.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 31). Tetraamminepalladium(II) chloride monohydrate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tetraamminepalladium-ii-chloride-monohydrate/
ACS
Tetraamminepalladium(II) Chloride Monohydrate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 31, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tetraamminepalladium-ii-chloride-monohydrate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-tetraamminepalladium-ii-chloride-monohydrate,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Tetraamminepalladium(II) chloride monohydrate} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-10-31},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tetraamminepalladium-ii-chloride-monohydrate/},
urldate = {2026-10-31},
note = {Prices checked October 31, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.
Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.