ChemicalSuppliers.com

Quetiapine Fumarate suppliers and prices

Formula
C46H54N6O8S2
CAS number
111974-72-2
Molar mass
883.10 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$26.84 per gram

25 grams for $671.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$30.00 for 50 milligrams

Works out at $600 per gram

At Focus Biomolecules, United States

View at Focus Biomolecules

Every price we found

5 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $26.84 to $600 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams$671.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $26.84 per gram
5 grams$336.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $67.20 per gram
1 gram$94.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $94.00 per gram
500 milligrams$50.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $100 per gram
50 milligrams$30.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $600 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for quetiapine fumarate was $26.84 per gram: 25 grams for $671.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Quetiapine fumarate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/quetiapine-fumarate/

ACS

Quetiapine Fumarate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/quetiapine-fumarate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-quetiapine-fumarate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Quetiapine fumarate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/quetiapine-fumarate/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Quetiapine Fumarate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
883 milligrams
of Quetiapine Fumarate, molar mass 883.10 g/mol
That much costs
$23.70
$237.02 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$94.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C46H54N6O8S2
Molar mass
883.10 g/mol
CAS number
111974-72-2
InChIKey
ZTHJULTYCAQOIJ-WXXKFALUSA-N
Official record
PubChem 5281025

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.