ChemicalSuppliers.com

Phenyl Trifluoromethyl Sulfoxide suppliers and prices

Formula
C7H5F3OS
CAS number
703-18-4
Molar mass
194.18 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$52.40 per gram

5 grams for $262.00

At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated

View at CHIRALEN

Lowest total price

$52.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $208 per gram

At CHIRALEN, CN

View at CHIRALEN

Only one store we read sells Phenyl Trifluoromethyl Sulfoxide so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $52.40 to $208 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$262.00 CHIRALENCN Lowest priceGrade not stated $52.40 per gram
1 gram$72.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $72.00 per gram
250 milligrams$52.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $208 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for phenyl trifluoromethyl sulfoxide was $52.40 per gram: 5 grams for $262.00 at CHIRALEN.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Phenyl trifluoromethyl sulfoxide suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/phenyl-trifluoromethyl-sulfoxide/

ACS

Phenyl Trifluoromethyl Sulfoxide Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/phenyl-trifluoromethyl-sulfoxide/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-phenyl-trifluoromethyl-sulfoxide,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Phenyl trifluoromethyl sulfoxide} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/phenyl-trifluoromethyl-sulfoxide/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Phenyl Trifluoromethyl Sulfoxide and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
194 milligrams
of Phenyl Trifluoromethyl Sulfoxide, molar mass 194.18 g/mol
That much costs
$10.18
$101.75 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$52.00
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CHIRALEN
View at CHIRALEN

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C7H5F3OS
Molar mass
194.18 g/mol
CAS number
703-18-4
InChIKey
WZAJOJWOOXXUCT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 9794162

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.