ChemicalSuppliers.com

Oxiconazole Nitrate suppliers and prices

Formula
C18H14Cl4N4O4
CAS number
64211-46-7
Molar mass
492.10 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$43.24 per gram

25 grams for $1,081.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$68.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $272 per gram

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Only one store we read sells Oxiconazole Nitrate so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

4 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $43.24 to $272 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams$1,081.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $43.24 per gram
5 grams$398.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $79.60 per gram
1 gram$135.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $135 per gram
250 milligrams$68.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $272 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for oxiconazole nitrate was $43.24 per gram: 25 grams for $1,081.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Oxiconazole nitrate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/oxiconazole-nitrate/

ACS

Oxiconazole Nitrate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/oxiconazole-nitrate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-oxiconazole-nitrate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Oxiconazole nitrate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/oxiconazole-nitrate/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Oxiconazole Nitrate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
492 milligrams
of Oxiconazole Nitrate, molar mass 492.10 g/mol
That much costs
$21.28
$212.78 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$135.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C18H14Cl4N4O4
Molar mass
492.10 g/mol
CAS number
64211-46-7
InChIKey
WVNOAGNOIPTWPT-NDUABGMUSA-N
Official record
PubChem 9556529

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.