ChemicalSuppliers.com

Nitrogen Mustard Hydrochloride suppliers and prices

Formula
C5H12Cl3N
CAS number
55-86-7
Molar mass
192.50 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$20.88 per gram

25 grams for $522.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$51.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $510 per gram

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Only one store we read sells Nitrogen Mustard Hydrochloride so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

4 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $20.88 to $510 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams$522.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $20.88 per gram
5 grams$170.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $34.00 per gram
1 gram$91.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $91.00 per gram
100 milligrams$51.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $510 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for nitrogen mustard hydrochloride was $20.88 per gram: 25 grams for $522.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Nitrogen mustard hydrochloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/nitrogen-mustard-hydrochloride/

ACS

Nitrogen Mustard Hydrochloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/nitrogen-mustard-hydrochloride/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-nitrogen-mustard-hydrochloride,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Nitrogen mustard hydrochloride} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/nitrogen-mustard-hydrochloride/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Nitrogen Mustard Hydrochloride and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
192 milligrams
of Nitrogen Mustard Hydrochloride, molar mass 192.50 g/mol
That much costs
$4.02
$40.19 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$91.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C5H12Cl3N
Molar mass
192.50 g/mol
CAS number
55-86-7
InChIKey
QZIQJVCYUQZDIR-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 5935

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.