ChemicalSuppliers.com

Monensin Sodium suppliers and prices

Formula
C36H61NaO11
CAS number
22373-78-0
Molar mass
692.90 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$66.80 per gram

5 grams for $334.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$78.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $780 per gram

At Achemtek, United States

View at Achemtek

Every price we found

3 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $66.80 to $780 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$334.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $66.80 per gram
1 gram$95.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $95.00 per gram
100 milligrams$78.00 AchemtekUnited States Grade not stated $780 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for monensin sodium was $66.80 per gram: 5 grams for $334.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Monensin sodium suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/monensin-sodium/

ACS

Monensin Sodium Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/monensin-sodium/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-monensin-sodium,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Monensin sodium} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/monensin-sodium/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Monensin Sodium and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
693 milligrams
of Monensin Sodium, molar mass 692.90 g/mol
That much costs
$46.29
$462.86 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$95.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C36H61NaO11
Molar mass
692.90 g/mol
CAS number
22373-78-0
InChIKey
XOIQMTLWECTKJL-FBZUZRIGSA-M
Official record
PubChem 23667299

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.