ChemicalSuppliers.com

Losartan Potassium suppliers and prices

Formula
C22H22ClKN6O
CAS number
124750-99-8
Molar mass
461.00 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$23.00 per gram

25 grams for $575.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$40.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $400 per gram

At Focus Biomolecules, United States

View at Focus Biomolecules

Every price we found

5 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $23.00 to $400 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams$575.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $23.00 per gram
5 grams$213.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $42.60 per gram
1 gram$66.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $66.00 per gram
500 milligrams$160.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $320 per gram
100 milligrams$40.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $400 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for losartan potassium was $23.00 per gram: 25 grams for $575.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Losartan potassium suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/losartan-potassium/

ACS

Losartan Potassium Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/losartan-potassium/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-losartan-potassium,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Losartan potassium} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/losartan-potassium/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Losartan Potassium and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
461 milligrams
of Losartan Potassium, molar mass 461.00 g/mol
That much costs
$10.60
$106.03 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$66.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C22H22ClKN6O
Molar mass
461.00 g/mol
CAS number
124750-99-8
InChIKey
OXCMYAYHXIHQOA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 11751549

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.