ChemicalSuppliers.com

Lopinavir suppliers and prices

Formula
C37H48N4O5
CAS number
192725-17-0
Molar mass
628.80 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$191 per gram

5 grams for $956.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$90.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $900 per gram

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Every price we found

4 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $191 to $1,100 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$956.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $191 per gram
1 gram$252.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $252 per gram
100 milligrams$90.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $900 per gram
100 milligrams$110.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $1,100 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for lopinavir was $191 per gram: 5 grams for $956.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Lopinavir suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/lopinavir/

ACS

Lopinavir Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/lopinavir/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-lopinavir,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Lopinavir} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/lopinavir/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Lopinavir and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
629 milligrams
of Lopinavir, molar mass 628.80 g/mol
That much costs
$120.23
$1,202 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$252.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C37H48N4O5
Molar mass
628.80 g/mol
CAS number
192725-17-0
InChIKey
KJHKTHWMRKYKJE-SUGCFTRWSA-N
Official record
PubChem 92727

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.