ChemicalSuppliers.com

Lenalidomide suppliers and prices

Formula
C13H13N3O3
CAS number
191732-72-6
Molar mass
259.26 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$18.00 per gram

25 grams for $450.00

At Axispharm, United States · Grade not stated

View at Axispharm

Lowest total price

$75.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $750 per gram

At Focus Biomolecules, United States

View at Focus Biomolecules

Every price we found

7 prices from 3 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $18.00 to $750 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 7 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams$450.00 AxispharmUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $18.00 per gram
5 grams$160.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $32.00 per gram
1 gram$110.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $110 per gram
500 milligrams$180.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $360 per gram
1 gram$451.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $451 per gram
250 milligrams$173.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $692 per gram
100 milligrams$75.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $750 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for lenalidomide was $18.00 per gram: 25 grams for $450.00 at Axispharm.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Lenalidomide suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/lenalidomide/

ACS

Lenalidomide Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/lenalidomide/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-lenalidomide,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Lenalidomide} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/lenalidomide/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Lenalidomide and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
259 milligrams
of Lenalidomide, molar mass 259.26 g/mol
That much costs
$4.67
$46.67 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$110.00
1 pack of 1 gram at Axispharm
View at Axispharm

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C13H13N3O3
Molar mass
259.26 g/mol
CAS number
191732-72-6
InChIKey
GOTYRUGSSMKFNF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 216326

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.