ChemicalSuppliers.com

Fmoc Lys(PB)-OH suppliers and prices

Formula
C31H26F2N2O8
Molar mass
592.50 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$700 per gram

5 grams for $3,500.00

At Axispharm, United States · Grade not stated

View at Axispharm

Lowest total price

$195.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $1,950 per gram

At Axispharm, United States

View at Axispharm

Only one store we read sells Fmoc Lys(PB)-OH so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $700 to $1,950 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$3,500.00 AxispharmUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $700 per gram
1 gram$980.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $980 per gram
100 milligrams$195.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $1,950 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for fmoc lys(PB)-OH was $700 per gram: 5 grams for $3,500.00 at Axispharm.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Fmoc lys(PB)-OH suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/fmoc-lys-pb-oh/

ACS

Fmoc Lys(PB)-OH Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/fmoc-lys-pb-oh/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-fmoc-lys-pb-oh,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Fmoc lys(PB)-OH} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/fmoc-lys-pb-oh/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Fmoc Lys(PB)-OH and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
592 milligrams
of Fmoc Lys(PB)-OH, molar mass 592.50 g/mol
That much costs
$414.75
$4,148 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$980.00
1 pack of 1 gram at Axispharm
View at Axispharm

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C31H26F2N2O8
Molar mass
592.50 g/mol
InChIKey
JJXGAZUZWKHNFT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 164577200

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.