Cheapest by weight
$27.93 per kilogram
5 kilograms for 125.00 EUR, about $140
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaCheapest by weight
$27.93 per kilogram
5 kilograms for 125.00 EUR, about $140
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaLowest total price
$10.00 for 25 grams, about $10
Works out at $0.40 per gram
At Antec Inc., United States
View at Antec Inc.22 prices from 8 stores, checked October 28 to October 30, 2026. In stock from $10.77 to $98.96 per litre, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram or litre, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 22 prices
Liquids switch to the matching volume: microlitre, millilitre, litre, fluid ounce or US gallon.
Liquids switch to the matching volume: microlitre, millilitre, litre, fluid ounce or US gallon.
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.9 litres$203.82, about $204 | Lab AlleyUnited States | Laboratory gradeSolution 32% | $10.77 per litre | |
| 5 kilograms125.00 EUR, about $140 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $27.93 per kilogram | |
| 25 kilograms687.00 EUR, about $768 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $30.70 per kilogram | |
| 2.5 kilograms$89.95, about $90 | Science CompanyUnited States | Grade not stated | $35.98 per kilogram | |
| 5 kilograms$196.00, about $196 | Strem ChemicalsUnited States | Grade not stated | $39.20 per kilogram | |
| 2.5 litres$149.62, about $150 | Lab AlleyUnited States | Grade not statedSolution 29% | $59.85 per litre | |
| 500 grams$29.95, about $30 | Science CompanyUnited States | Grade not stated | $59.90 per kilogram | |
| 1 litre$63.62, about $64 | Lab AlleyUnited States | Grade not statedSolution 0.02% | $63.62 per litre | |
| 2.5 kilograms$180.25, about $180 | Lab AlleyUnited States | Laboratory grade | $72.10 per kilogram | |
| 400 grams26.00 EUR, about $29 | Carbolution ChemicalsGermany | Grade not stated | $72.62 per kilogram | |
| 1 kilogram$75.00, about $75 | Antec Inc.United States | Grade not stated | $75.00 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$40.00, about $40 | Antec Inc.United States | Grade not stated | $80.00 per kilogram | |
| 500 millilitres$49.48, about $49 | Lab AlleyUnited States | Grade not statedSolution 29% | $98.96 per litre | |
| 1 kilogram$103.20, about $103 | MolekulaUnited Kingdom | Grade not stated | $103 per kilogram | |
| 25 kilograms$2,731.39, about $2,731 | Lab AlleyUnited States | ACS grade | $109 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$63.69, about $64 | Lab AlleyUnited States | Laboratory grade | $127 per kilogram | |
| 12.5 kilograms$1,665.51, about $1,666 | Lab AlleyUnited States | ACS grade | $133 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams82.00 EUR, about $92 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $183 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$120.17, about $120 | Lab AlleyUnited States | ACS grade | $240 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams$10.00, about $10 | Antec Inc.United States | Grade not stated | $0.40 per gram | |
| 10 grams37.00 EUR, about $41 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $4.13 per gram | |
| 5 grams$391.33, about $391 | HiMediaIndia | Grade not stated | $78.27 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for ferric chloride was $27.93 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 5 kilograms for 125.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Ferric chloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/ferric-chloride/
ACS
Ferric Chloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/ferric-chloride/ (accessed 2026-10-31).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-ferric-chloride,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Ferric chloride} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-10-30},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/ferric-chloride/},
urldate = {2026-10-31},
note = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
40 companies supply it. 9 reported making or distributing it in the US to the Environmental Protection Agency in 2020 and 2024. The other 31 list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.
Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.