ChemicalSuppliers.com

Dodec-11-yn-1-ol suppliers and prices

Formula
C12H22O
CAS number
18202-10-3
Molar mass
182.30 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$6,840 per kilogram

100 grams for $684.00

At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated

View at CHIRALEN

Lowest total price

$10.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $40.00 per gram

At CHIRALEN, CN

View at CHIRALEN

Only one store we read sells Dodec-11-yn-1-ol so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

5 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams$684.00 CHIRALENCN Lowest priceGrade not stated $6,840 per kilogram
25 grams$181.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $7.24 per gram
5 grams$37.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $7.40 per gram
1 gram$13.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $13.00 per gram
250 milligrams$10.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $40.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for dodec-11-yn-1-ol was $6,840 per kilogram: 100 grams for $684.00 at CHIRALEN.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Dodec-11-yn-1-ol suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/dodec-11-yn-1-ol/

ACS

Dodec-11-yn-1-ol Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/dodec-11-yn-1-ol/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-dodec-11-yn-1-ol,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Dodec-11-yn-1-ol} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/dodec-11-yn-1-ol/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Dodec-11-yn-1-ol and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
182 milligrams
of Dodec-11-yn-1-ol, molar mass 182.30 g/mol
That much costs
$1.25
$12.47 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$10.00
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CHIRALEN
View at CHIRALEN

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C12H22O
Molar mass
182.30 g/mol
CAS number
18202-10-3
InChIKey
XNRAUTMOUDUPET-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 10943108

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.