ChemicalSuppliers.com

Diflubenzuron suppliers and prices

Formula
C14H9ClF2N2O2
CAS number
35367-38-5
Molar mass
310.68 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$9,470 per kilogram

100 grams for $947.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$70.56 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $706 per gram

At Achemtek, United States

View at Achemtek

Every price we found

4 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams$947.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $9,470 per kilogram
25 grams$310.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $12.40 per gram
1 gram$72.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $72.00 per gram
100 milligrams$70.56 AchemtekUnited States Grade not stated $706 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for diflubenzuron was $9,470 per kilogram: 100 grams for $947.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Diflubenzuron suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/diflubenzuron/

ACS

Diflubenzuron Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/diflubenzuron/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-diflubenzuron,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Diflubenzuron} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/diflubenzuron/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Diflubenzuron and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
311 milligrams
of Diflubenzuron, molar mass 310.68 g/mol
That much costs
$2.94
$29.42 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$72.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C14H9ClF2N2O2
Molar mass
310.68 g/mol
CAS number
35367-38-5
InChIKey
QQQYTWIFVNKMRW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 37123

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.