ChemicalSuppliers.com

Diaveridine suppliers and prices

Formula
C13H16N4O2
CAS number
5355-16-8
Molar mass
260.29 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$35.75 per gram

10 grams for 320.00 EUR, about $358

At Bertin Pharma, France · Grade not stated

View at Bertin Pharma

Lowest total price

$61.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $244 per gram

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Every price we found

7 prices from 3 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $35.75 to $1,737 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 7 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams320.00 EUR, about $358 Bertin PharmaFrance Lowest priceGrade not stated $35.75 per gram
5 grams191.00 EUR, about $213 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $42.68 per gram
10 grams$474.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $47.40 per gram
1 gram$88.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $88.00 per gram
1 gram92.00 EUR, about $103 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $103 per gram
250 milligrams$61.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $244 per gram
100 milligrams$173.70 AchemtekUnited States Grade not stated $1,737 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for diaveridine was $35.75 per gram, converted to US dollars: 10 grams for 320.00 EUR at Bertin Pharma.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Diaveridine suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/diaveridine/

ACS

Diaveridine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/diaveridine/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-diaveridine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Diaveridine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/diaveridine/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Diaveridine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
260 milligrams
of Diaveridine, molar mass 260.29 g/mol
That much costs
$9.31
$93.05 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$88.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C13H16N4O2
Molar mass
260.29 g/mol
CAS number
5355-16-8
InChIKey
LDBTVAXGKYIFHO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 21453

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.