ChemicalSuppliers.com

Coumarin 7 suppliers and prices

Formula
C20H19N3O2
CAS number
27425-55-4
Molar mass
333.40 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$38.60 per gram

5 grams for $193.00

At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated

View at CHIRALEN

Lowest total price

$29.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $116 per gram

At CHIRALEN, CN

View at CHIRALEN

Every price we found

8 prices from 3 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $38.60 to $455 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$193.00 CHIRALENCN Lowest priceGrade not stated $38.60 per gram
1 gram$62.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $62.00 per gram
250 milligrams$29.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $116 per gram
5 grams648.08 EUR, about $724 NorrChemica (SynFinn Discovery Oy)FI Reagent grade $145 per gram
1 gram184.58 EUR, about $206 NorrChemica (SynFinn Discovery Oy)FI Reagent grade $206 per gram
1 gram254.00 EUR, about $284 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $284 per gram
250 milligrams91.00 EUR, about $102 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $407 per gram
250 milligrams101.87 EUR, about $114 NorrChemica (SynFinn Discovery Oy)FI Reagent grade $455 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for coumarin 7 was $38.60 per gram: 5 grams for $193.00 at CHIRALEN.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Coumarin 7 suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/coumarin-7/

ACS

Coumarin 7 Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/coumarin-7/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-coumarin-7,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Coumarin 7} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/coumarin-7/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Coumarin 7 and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
333 milligrams
of Coumarin 7, molar mass 333.40 g/mol
That much costs
$12.87
$128.69 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$58.00
2 packs of 250 milligrams at CHIRALEN
View at CHIRALEN

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C20H19N3O2
Molar mass
333.40 g/mol
CAS number
27425-55-4
InChIKey
GOLORTLGFDVFDW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 94381

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.