ChemicalSuppliers.com

Chlorambucil suppliers and prices

Formula
C14H19Cl2NO2
CAS number
305-03-3
Molar mass
304.20 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$88.70 per gram

10 grams for $887.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$37.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $370 per gram

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Every price we found

5 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $88.70 to $1,120 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams$887.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $88.70 per gram
1 gram$108.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $108 per gram
100 milligrams$37.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $370 per gram
500 milligrams$480.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $960 per gram
250 milligrams$280.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $1,120 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for chlorambucil was $88.70 per gram: 10 grams for $887.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Chlorambucil suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/chlorambucil/

ACS

Chlorambucil Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/chlorambucil/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-chlorambucil,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Chlorambucil} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/chlorambucil/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Chlorambucil and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
304 milligrams
of Chlorambucil, molar mass 304.20 g/mol
That much costs
$26.98
$269.83 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$108.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C14H19Cl2NO2
Molar mass
304.20 g/mol
CAS number
305-03-3
InChIKey
JCKYGMPEJWAADB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 2708

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.