ChemicalSuppliers.com

Carboxyrhodamine 110 LC Acid suppliers and prices

Formula
C37H41N3O10
Molar mass
687.70 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$590 per gram

5 grams for $2,950.00

At Axispharm, United States · Grade not stated

View at Axispharm

Lowest total price

$195.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $1,950 per gram

At Axispharm, United States

View at Axispharm

Only one store we read sells Carboxyrhodamine 110 LC Acid so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $590 to $1,950 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$2,950.00 AxispharmUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $590 per gram
1 gram$980.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $980 per gram
100 milligrams$195.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $1,950 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for carboxyrhodamine 110 LC acid was $590 per gram: 5 grams for $2,950.00 at Axispharm.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Carboxyrhodamine 110 LC acid suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/carboxyrhodamine-110-lc-acid/

ACS

Carboxyrhodamine 110 LC Acid Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/carboxyrhodamine-110-lc-acid/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-carboxyrhodamine-110-lc-acid,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Carboxyrhodamine 110 LC acid} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/carboxyrhodamine-110-lc-acid/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Carboxyrhodamine 110 LC Acid and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
688 milligrams
of Carboxyrhodamine 110 LC Acid, molar mass 687.70 g/mol
That much costs
$405.74
$4,057 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$980.00
1 pack of 1 gram at Axispharm
View at Axispharm

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C37H41N3O10
Molar mass
687.70 g/mol
InChIKey
JWZSADCKHQFLHL-ZXTCRCEHSA-N
Official record
PubChem 167313121

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.