ChemicalSuppliers.com

Carbimazole suppliers and prices

Formula
C7H10N2O2S
CAS number
22232-54-8
Molar mass
186.23 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$10,133 per kilogram

100 grams for 907.00 EUR, about $1,013

At Bertin Pharma, France · Grade not stated

View at Bertin Pharma

Lowest total price

$48.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $480 per gram

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Every price we found

7 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 7 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams907.00 EUR, about $1,013 Bertin PharmaFrance Lowest priceGrade not stated $10,133 per kilogram
10 grams151.00 EUR, about $169 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $16.87 per gram
5 grams85.00 EUR, about $95 Bertin PharmaFrance Grade not stated $18.99 per gram
10 grams$348.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $34.80 per gram
5 grams$188.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $37.60 per gram
1 gram$70.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $70.00 per gram
100 milligrams$48.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $480 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for carbimazole was $10,133 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 100 grams for 907.00 EUR at Bertin Pharma.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Carbimazole suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/carbimazole/

ACS

Carbimazole Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/carbimazole/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-carbimazole,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Carbimazole} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/carbimazole/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Carbimazole and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
186 milligrams
of Carbimazole, molar mass 186.23 g/mol
That much costs
$1.89
$18.87 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$70.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C7H10N2O2S
Molar mass
186.23 g/mol
CAS number
22232-54-8
InChIKey
CFOYWRHIYXMDOT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 31072

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.