ChemicalSuppliers.com

Carbidopa Monohydrate suppliers and prices

Formula
C10H16N2O5
CAS number
38821-49-7
Molar mass
244.24 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$55.20 per gram

5 grams for $276.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$133.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $1,330 per gram

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Only one store we read sells Carbidopa Monohydrate so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $55.20 to $1,330 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$276.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $55.20 per gram
1 gram$194.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $194 per gram
100 milligrams$133.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $1,330 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for carbidopa monohydrate was $55.20 per gram: 5 grams for $276.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Carbidopa monohydrate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/carbidopa-monohydrate/

ACS

Carbidopa Monohydrate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/carbidopa-monohydrate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-carbidopa-monohydrate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Carbidopa monohydrate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/carbidopa-monohydrate/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Carbidopa Monohydrate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
244 milligrams
of Carbidopa Monohydrate, molar mass 244.24 g/mol
That much costs
$13.48
$134.82 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$194.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C10H16N2O5
Molar mass
244.24 g/mol
CAS number
38821-49-7
InChIKey
QTAOMKOIBXZKND-PPHPATTJSA-N
Official record
PubChem 38101

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.