ChemicalSuppliers.com

Calcium Lactate suppliers and prices

Formula
C6H10CaO6
CAS number
814-80-2
Molar mass
218.22 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$26.99 per kilogram

5 kilograms for $134.97

At BulkSupplements.com, United States · Grade not stated

View at BulkSupplements.com

Lowest total price

$6.00 for 25 grams

Works out at $0.24 per gram

At Antec Inc., United States

View at Antec Inc.

Every price we found

6 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $26.99 to $56.00 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 6 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 kilograms$134.97 BulkSupplements.comUnited States Lowest priceGrade not statedPowder $26.99 per kilogram
500 grams$23.97 BulkSupplements.comUnited States Grade not statedPowder $47.94 per kilogram
1 kilogram$50.00 Antec Inc.United States Grade not statedPowder $50.00 per kilogram
500 grams$28.00 Antec Inc.United States Grade not statedPowder $56.00 per kilogram
25 grams$6.00 Antec Inc.United States Grade not statedPowder $0.24 per gram
25 kilograms$231.29 BulkSupplements.comUnited States Out of stockGrade not statedPowder $9.25 per kilogram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for calcium lactate was $26.99 per kilogram: 5 kilograms for $134.97 at BulkSupplements.com.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Calcium lactate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/calcium-lactate/

ACS

Calcium Lactate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/calcium-lactate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-calcium-lactate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Calcium lactate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/calcium-lactate/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Calcium Lactate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
218 grams
of Calcium Lactate, molar mass 218.22 g/mol
That much costs
$5.89
$5.89 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$23.97
1 pack of 500 grams at BulkSupplements.com
View at BulkSupplements.com

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

1 company makes or distributes it, as reported to the US Environmental Protection Agency in 2020 and 2024. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C6H10CaO6
Molar mass
218.22 g/mol
CAS number
814-80-2
InChIKey
MKJXYGKVIBWPFZ-UHFFFAOYSA-L
Official record
PubChem 13144

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.