Cheapest by weight
$26.99 per kilogram
5 kilograms for $134.97, about $135
At BulkSupplements.com, United States · Grade not stated
View at BulkSupplements.comCheapest by weight
$26.99 per kilogram
5 kilograms for $134.97, about $135
At BulkSupplements.com, United States · Grade not stated
View at BulkSupplements.comLowest total price
$6.00 for 25 grams, about $6.00
Works out at $0.24 per gram
At Antec Inc., United States
View at Antec Inc.6 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $26.99 to $56.00 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 6 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 kilograms$134.97, about $135 | BulkSupplements.comUnited States | Lowest priceGrade not statedPowder | $26.99 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$23.97, about $24 | BulkSupplements.comUnited States | Grade not statedPowder | $47.94 per kilogram | |
| 1 kilogram$50.00, about $50 | Antec Inc.United States | Grade not statedPowder | $50.00 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$28.00, about $28 | Antec Inc.United States | Grade not statedPowder | $56.00 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams$6.00, about $6.00 | Antec Inc.United States | Grade not statedPowder | $0.24 per gram | |
| 25 kilograms$231.29, about $231 | BulkSupplements.comUnited States | Out of stockGrade not statedPowder | $9.25 per kilogram |
No prices match these filters.
As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for calcium lactate was $26.99 per kilogram: 5 kilograms for $134.97 at BulkSupplements.com.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Calcium lactate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/calcium-lactate/
ACS
Calcium Lactate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/calcium-lactate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-calcium-lactate,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Calcium lactate} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-10-30},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/calcium-lactate/},
urldate = {2026-10-31},
note = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
1 company makes or distributes it, as reported to the US Environmental Protection Agency in 2020 and 2024. Ask any of them for a quote.
Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.