ChemicalSuppliers.com

Benzyl N-[3-fluoro-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]carbamate suppliers and prices

Formula
C20H23BFNO4
CAS number
2096997-12-3
Molar mass
371.20 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$21.00 per gram

5 grams for $105.00

At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated

View at CHIRALEN

Lowest total price

$31.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $124 per gram

At CHIRALEN, CN

View at CHIRALEN

Only one store we read sells Benzyl N-[3-fluoro-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]carbamate so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $21.00 to $124 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$105.00 CHIRALENCN Lowest priceGrade not stated $21.00 per gram
1 gram$40.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $40.00 per gram
250 milligrams$31.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $124 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for benzyl N-[3-fluoro-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]carbamate was $21.00 per gram: 5 grams for $105.00 at CHIRALEN.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Benzyl N-[3-fluoro-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]carbamate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/benzyl-n-3-fluoro-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolan-2-yl-phenyl-carbamate/

ACS

Benzyl N-[3-fluoro-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]carbamate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/benzyl-n-3-fluoro-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolan-2-yl-phenyl-carbamate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-benzyl-n-3-fluoro-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolan-2-yl-phenyl-carbamate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Benzyl N-[3-fluoro-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]carbamate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/benzyl-n-3-fluoro-5-tetramethyl-1-3-2-dioxaborolan-2-yl-phenyl-carbamate/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Benzyl N-[3-fluoro-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]carbamate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
371 milligrams
of Benzyl N-[3-fluoro-5-(tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]carbamate, molar mass 371.20 g/mol
That much costs
$7.80
$77.95 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$40.00
1 pack of 1 gram at CHIRALEN
View at CHIRALEN

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C20H23BFNO4
Molar mass
371.20 g/mol
CAS number
2096997-12-3
InChIKey
MGUIBIHKMSUVJX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 74789462

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.