ChemicalSuppliers.com

Azithromycin Dihydrate suppliers and prices

Formula
C38H76N2O14
CAS number
117772-70-0
Molar mass
785.00 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$102 per gram

5 grams for $511.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$54.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $540 per gram

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Only one store we read sells Azithromycin Dihydrate so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $102 to $540 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$511.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $102 per gram
1 gram$143.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $143 per gram
100 milligrams$54.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $540 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for azithromycin dihydrate was $102 per gram: 5 grams for $511.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Azithromycin dihydrate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/azithromycin-dihydrate/

ACS

Azithromycin Dihydrate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/azithromycin-dihydrate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-azithromycin-dihydrate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Azithromycin dihydrate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/azithromycin-dihydrate/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Azithromycin Dihydrate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
785 milligrams
of Azithromycin Dihydrate, molar mass 785.00 g/mol
That much costs
$80.23
$802.27 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$143.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C38H76N2O14
Molar mass
785.00 g/mol
CAS number
117772-70-0
InChIKey
SRMPHJKQVUDLQE-KUJJYQHYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 3033819

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.