Cheapest by weight
$2,600 per kilogram
100 grams for $260.00, about $260
At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.Cheapest by weight
$2,600 per kilogram
100 grams for $260.00, about $260
At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.Lowest total price
$40.00 for 10 milligrams, about $40
Works out at $4,000 per gram
At Achemtek, United States
View at Achemtek4 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 4 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 grams$260.00, about $260 | LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $2,600 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams$77.00, about $77 | LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States | Grade not stated | $3.08 per gram | |
| 1 gram$55.00, about $55 | LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States | Grade not stated | $55.00 per gram | |
| 10 milligrams$40.00, about $40 | AchemtekUnited States | Grade not stated | $4,000 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for amprolium hydrochloride was $2,600 per kilogram: 100 grams for $260.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Amprolium hydrochloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/amprolium-hydrochloride/
ACS
Amprolium Hydrochloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/amprolium-hydrochloride/ (accessed 2026-10-31).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-amprolium-hydrochloride,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Amprolium hydrochloride} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-10-30},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/amprolium-hydrochloride/},
urldate = {2026-10-31},
note = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.