Cheapest by weight
$28.38 per kilogram
5 kilograms for 127.00 EUR, about $142
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaCheapest by weight
$28.38 per kilogram
5 kilograms for 127.00 EUR, about $142
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaLowest total price
$9.00 for 25 grams, about $9.00
Works out at $0.36 per gram
At Antec Inc., United States
View at Antec Inc.29 prices from 8 stores, checked October 28 to October 30, 2026. In stock from $28.38 to $472 per kilogram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 29 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 kilograms127.00 EUR, about $142 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $28.38 per kilogram | |
| 5 kilograms$181.20, about $181 | MolekulaUnited Kingdom | Grade not stated | $36.24 per kilogram | |
| 25 kilograms$1,125.96, about $1,126 | Lab AlleyUnited States | Laboratory gradeCrystals | $45.04 per kilogram | |
| 22.7 kilograms$1,068.29, about $1,068 | Lab AlleyUnited States | Laboratory gradeCrystals | $47.10 per kilogram | |
| 1 kilogram44.99 GBP, about $60 | AmertekUnited Kingdom | Technical grade | $60.28 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$32.00, about $32 | HiMediaIndia | Grade not stated | $64.00 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams29.00 EUR, about $32 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $64.80 per kilogram | |
| 1 kilogram$70.00, about $70 | Antec Inc.United States | Grade not statedCrystals | $70.00 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$37.00, about $37 | HiMediaIndia | ACS grade | $74.00 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$38.00, about $38 | Antec Inc.United States | Grade not statedCrystals | $76.00 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams29.99 GBP, about $40 | AmertekUnited Kingdom | Technical grade | $80.37 per kilogram | |
| 25 kilograms$2,074.07, about $2,074 | Lab AlleyUnited States | ACS gradeCrystals | $82.96 per kilogram | |
| 22.7 kilograms$1,969.53, about $1,970 | Lab AlleyUnited States | ACS gradeCrystals | $86.84 per kilogram | |
| 12 kilograms$1,042.44, about $1,042 | Lab DepotUnited States | Grade not stated | $86.87 per kilogram | |
| 2.5 kilograms$246.87, about $247 | GFS ChemicalsUnited States | ACS grade | $98.75 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$50.47, about $50 | Lab AlleyUnited States | Laboratory gradeCrystals | $101 per kilogram | |
| 1 kilogram103.00 EUR, about $115 | CymitQuimicaSpain | ACS grade | $115 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$77.36, about $77 | GFS ChemicalsUnited States | ACS grade | $155 per kilogram | |
| 10 kilograms$1,916.91, about $1,917 | Lab DepotUnited States | ACS gradeCrystals | $192 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$129.77, about $130 | Lab AlleyUnited States | ACS gradeCrystals | $260 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$131.10, about $131 | Lab DepotUnited States | Grade not stated | $262 per kilogram | |
| 500 grams$166.54, about $167 | Lab DepotUnited States | ACS gradeCrystals | $333 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams$9.00, about $9.00 | Antec Inc.United States | Grade not statedCrystals | $0.36 per gram | |
| 100 grams35.00 EUR, about $39 | CymitQuimicaSpain | ACS grade | $391 per kilogram | |
| 100 grams$47.20, about $47 | MolekulaUnited Kingdom | Grade not stated | $472 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams$38.00, about $38 | MolekulaUnited Kingdom | Grade not stated | $1.52 per gram | |
| 25 grams36.00 EUR, about $40 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $1.61 per gram | |
| 25 grams$84.69, about $85 | Lab DepotUnited States | ACS gradeCrystals | $3.39 per gram | |
| 5 grams27.00 EUR, about $30 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $6.03 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for ammonium persulfate was $28.38 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 5 kilograms for 127.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Ammonium persulfate suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/ammonium-persulfate/
ACS
Ammonium Persulfate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/ammonium-persulfate/ (accessed 2026-10-31).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-ammonium-persulfate,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Ammonium persulfate} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-10-30},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/ammonium-persulfate/},
urldate = {2026-10-31},
note = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
37 companies supply it. 8 reported making or distributing it in the US to the Environmental Protection Agency in 2020 and 2024. The other 29 list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.
Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.