ChemicalSuppliers.com

Altretamine suppliers and prices

Formula
C9H18N6
CAS number
645-05-6
Molar mass
210.28 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$123 per gram

5 grams for $613.00

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Lowest total price

$92.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $920 per gram

At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States

View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Every price we found

4 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $123 to $1,000 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$613.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Lowest priceGrade not stated $123 per gram
1 gram$204.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $204 per gram
100 milligrams$92.00 LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States Grade not stated $920 per gram
100 milligrams$100.00 Focus BiomoleculesUnited States Grade not stated $1,000 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for altretamine was $123 per gram: 5 grams for $613.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). Altretamine suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/altretamine/

ACS

Altretamine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/altretamine/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-altretamine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Altretamine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/altretamine/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Altretamine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
210 milligrams
of Altretamine, molar mass 210.28 g/mol
That much costs
$25.78
$257.80 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$204.00
1 pack of 1 gram at LKT Laboratories, Inc.
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C9H18N6
Molar mass
210.28 g/mol
CAS number
645-05-6
InChIKey
UUVWYPNAQBNQJQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 2123

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.