ChemicalSuppliers.com

(4-Formyl-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)boronic Acid suppliers and prices

Formula
C9H11BO5
CAS number
2001080-85-7
Molar mass
209.99 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$11,400 per kilogram

100 grams for $1,140.00

At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated

View at CHIRALEN

Lowest total price

$15.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $60.00 per gram

At CHIRALEN, CN

View at CHIRALEN

Only one store we read sells (4-Formyl-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)boronic Acid so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

5 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams$1,140.00 CHIRALENCN Lowest priceGrade not stated $11,400 per kilogram
25 grams$361.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $14.44 per gram
5 grams$90.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $18.00 per gram
1 gram$19.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $19.00 per gram
250 milligrams$15.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $60.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for (4-Formyl-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)boronic acid was $11,400 per kilogram: 100 grams for $1,140.00 at CHIRALEN.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). (4-Formyl-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)boronic acid suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-formyl-3-5-dimethoxyphenyl-boronic-acid/

ACS

(4-Formyl-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)boronic Acid Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-formyl-3-5-dimethoxyphenyl-boronic-acid/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-4-formyl-3-5-dimethoxyphenyl-boronic-acid,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{(4-Formyl-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)boronic acid} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-formyl-3-5-dimethoxyphenyl-boronic-acid/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of (4-Formyl-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)boronic Acid and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
210 milligrams
of (4-Formyl-3,5-dimethoxyphenyl)boronic Acid, molar mass 209.99 g/mol
That much costs
$2.39
$23.94 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$15.00
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CHIRALEN
View at CHIRALEN

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C9H11BO5
Molar mass
209.99 g/mol
CAS number
2001080-85-7
InChIKey
AMCMBLFQAZPIPI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 72698460

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.