ChemicalSuppliers.com

4-Chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl Chloride suppliers and prices

Formula
C5H3Cl2NO2S
CAS number
33263-44-4
Molar mass
212.05 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$50.00 per gram

5 grams for $250.00

At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated

View at CHIRALEN

Lowest total price

$48.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $192 per gram

At CHIRALEN, CN

View at CHIRALEN

Only one store we read sells 4-Chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl Chloride so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $50.00 to $192 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$250.00 CHIRALENCN Lowest priceGrade not stated $50.00 per gram
1 gram$99.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $99.00 per gram
250 milligrams$48.00 CHIRALENCN Grade not stated $192 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for 4-Chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl chloride was $50.00 per gram: 5 grams for $250.00 at CHIRALEN.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). 4-Chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl chloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl-chloride/

ACS

4-Chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl Chloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl-chloride/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-4-chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl-chloride,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{4-Chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl chloride} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl-chloride/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 4-Chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl Chloride and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
212 milligrams
of 4-Chloropyridine-3-sulfonyl Chloride, molar mass 212.05 g/mol
That much costs
$10.60
$106.03 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$48.00
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CHIRALEN
View at CHIRALEN

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C5H3Cl2NO2S
Molar mass
212.05 g/mol
CAS number
33263-44-4
InChIKey
KCNWYJPUGJYMNO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 6422223

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.