Cheapest by weight
$15.28 per gram
25 grams for $382.00, about $382
At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.Cheapest by weight
$15.28 per gram
25 grams for $382.00, about $382
At LKT Laboratories, Inc. , United States · Grade not stated
View at LKT Laboratories, Inc.Lowest total price
$50.00 for 50 milligrams, about $50
Works out at $1,000 per gram
At Focus Biomolecules, United States
View at Focus Biomolecules5 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $15.28 to $1,000 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 5 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 grams$382.00, about $382 | LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $15.28 per gram | |
| 5 grams$115.00, about $115 | LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States | Grade not stated | $23.00 per gram | |
| 1 gram$67.00, about $67 | LKT Laboratories, Inc. United States | Grade not stated | $67.00 per gram | |
| 500 milligrams$100.00, about $100 | Focus BiomoleculesUnited States | Grade not stated | $200 per gram | |
| 50 milligrams$50.00, about $50 | Focus BiomoleculesUnited States | Grade not stated | $1,000 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for 4-(((2-Amino-3,5-dibromophenyl)methyl)amino)cyclohexan-1-ol--hydrogen chloride (1/1) was $15.28 per gram: 25 grams for $382.00 at LKT Laboratories, Inc. .
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). 4-(((2-Amino-3,5-dibromophenyl)methyl)amino)cyclohexan-1-ol--hydrogen chloride (1/1) suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-2-amino-3-5-dibromophenyl-methyl-amino-cyclohexan-1-ol-hydrogen-chloride-1-1/
ACS
4-(((2-Amino-3,5-dibromophenyl)methyl)amino)cyclohexan-1-ol--hydrogen Chloride (1/1) Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-2-amino-3-5-dibromophenyl-methyl-amino-cyclohexan-1-ol-hydrogen-chloride-1-1/ (accessed 2026-10-31).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-4-2-amino-3-5-dibromophenyl-methyl-amino-cyclohexan-1-ol-hydrogen-chloride-1-1,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{4-(((2-Amino-3,5-dibromophenyl)methyl)amino)cyclohexan-1-ol--hydrogen chloride (1/1)} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-10-30},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/4-2-amino-3-5-dibromophenyl-methyl-amino-cyclohexan-1-ol-hydrogen-chloride-1-1/},
urldate = {2026-10-31},
note = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.