ChemicalSuppliers.com

3-methoxy-L-tyrosine suppliers and prices

Formula
C10H13NO4
CAS number
300-48-1
Molar mass
211.21 g/mol

Lowest total price

$96.00 for 1 milligram

Works out at $96,000 per gram

At Achemtek, United States

View at Achemtek

Every price we found

4 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $479 to $96,000 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$2,395.00 SynInnova Laboratories Inc.Canada Lowest priceGrade not stated $479 per gram
1 gram$795.00 SynInnova Laboratories Inc.Canada Grade not stated $795 per gram
250 milligrams$315.00 SynInnova Laboratories Inc.Canada Grade not stated $1,260 per gram
1 milligram$96.00 AchemtekUnited States Grade not stated $96,000 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for 3-methoxy-L-tyrosine was $479 per gram: 5 grams for $2,395.00 at SynInnova Laboratories Inc..

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). 3-methoxy-L-tyrosine suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-methoxy-l-tyrosine/

ACS

3-methoxy-L-tyrosine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-methoxy-l-tyrosine/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-3-methoxy-l-tyrosine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{3-methoxy-L-tyrosine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/3-methoxy-l-tyrosine/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 3-methoxy-L-tyrosine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
211 milligrams
of 3-methoxy-L-tyrosine, molar mass 211.21 g/mol
That much costs
$101.17
$1,012 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$315.00
1 pack of 250 milligrams at SynInnova Laboratories Inc.
View at SynInnova Laboratories Inc.

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Bulk suppliers

30 companies list it on PubChem or their own site. Ask any of them for a quote.

Your company? List it free and get bulk buyer requests.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C10H13NO4
Molar mass
211.21 g/mol
CAS number
300-48-1
InChIKey
PFDUUKDQEHURQC-ZETCQYMHSA-N
Official record
PubChem 9307

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.