ChemicalSuppliers.com

2-Cyanoethyl (6-(2,2,2-Trifluoroacetamido)hexyl) Diisopropylphosphoramidite suppliers and prices

Formula
C17H31F3N3O3P
CAS number
133975-85-6
Molar mass
413.40 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$118 per gram

5 grams for $590.00

At Axispharm, United States · Grade not stated

View at Axispharm

Lowest total price

$110.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $440 per gram

At Axispharm, United States

View at Axispharm

Only one store we read sells 2-Cyanoethyl (6-(2,2,2-Trifluoroacetamido)hexyl) Diisopropylphosphoramidite so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $118 to $440 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$590.00 AxispharmUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $118 per gram
1 gram$190.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $190 per gram
250 milligrams$110.00 AxispharmUnited States Grade not stated $440 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for 2-Cyanoethyl (6-(2,2,2-Trifluoroacetamido)hexyl) diisopropylphosphoramidite was $118 per gram: 5 grams for $590.00 at Axispharm.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). 2-Cyanoethyl (6-(2,2,2-Trifluoroacetamido)hexyl) diisopropylphosphoramidite suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-cyanoethyl-6-2-2-2-trifluoroacetamido-hexyl-diisopropylphosphoramidite/

ACS

2-Cyanoethyl (6-(2,2,2-Trifluoroacetamido)hexyl) Diisopropylphosphoramidite Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-cyanoethyl-6-2-2-2-trifluoroacetamido-hexyl-diisopropylphosphoramidite/ (accessed 2026-10-31).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-cyanoethyl-6-2-2-2-trifluoroacetamido-hexyl-diisopropylphosphoramidite,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{2-Cyanoethyl (6-(2,2,2-Trifluoroacetamido)hexyl) diisopropylphosphoramidite} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-10-30},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-cyanoethyl-6-2-2-2-trifluoroacetamido-hexyl-diisopropylphosphoramidite/},
  urldate = {2026-10-31},
  note    = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of 2-Cyanoethyl (6-(2,2,2-Trifluoroacetamido)hexyl) Diisopropylphosphoramidite and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
413 milligrams
of 2-Cyanoethyl (6-(2,2,2-Trifluoroacetamido)hexyl) Diisopropylphosphoramidite, molar mass 413.40 g/mol
That much costs
$48.78
$487.81 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$190.00
1 pack of 1 gram at Axispharm
View at Axispharm

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C17H31F3N3O3P
Molar mass
413.40 g/mol
CAS number
133975-85-6
InChIKey
SMMKTKILBQHSFL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 21896374

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.