Found at 1 store we track
$6.08 per gram
25 grams for $152.00, about $152
At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated
View at CHIRALENFound at 1 store we track
$6.08 per gram
25 grams for $152.00, about $152
At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated
View at CHIRALENLowest total price
$11.00 for 250 milligrams, about $11
Works out at $44.00 per gram
At CHIRALEN, CN
View at CHIRALENOnly one store we read sells 2-Bromo-4-chloro-6-nitrophenol so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.
4 prices from 1 store, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $6.08 to $44.00 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 4 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 grams$152.00, about $152 | CHIRALENCN | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $6.08 per gram | |
| 5 grams$43.00, about $43 | CHIRALENCN | Grade not stated | $8.60 per gram | |
| 1 gram$14.00, about $14 | CHIRALENCN | Grade not stated | $14.00 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams$11.00, about $11 | CHIRALENCN | Grade not stated | $44.00 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for 2-Bromo-4-chloro-6-nitrophenol was $6.08 per gram: 25 grams for $152.00 at CHIRALEN.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). 2-Bromo-4-chloro-6-nitrophenol suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-bromo-4-chloro-6-nitrophenol/
ACS
2-Bromo-4-chloro-6-nitrophenol Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-bromo-4-chloro-6-nitrophenol/ (accessed 2026-10-31).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-bromo-4-chloro-6-nitrophenol,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{2-Bromo-4-chloro-6-nitrophenol} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-10-30},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-bromo-4-chloro-6-nitrophenol/},
urldate = {2026-10-31},
note = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.