Cheapest by weight
$28.60 per gram
25 grams for $715.00, about $715
At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated
View at CHIRALENCheapest by weight
$28.60 per gram
25 grams for $715.00, about $715
At CHIRALEN, CN · Grade not stated
View at CHIRALENLowest total price
$23.00 for 250 milligrams, about $23
Works out at $92.00 per gram
At CHIRALEN, CN
View at CHIRALEN7 prices from 2 stores, checked October 30, 2026. In stock from $28.60 to $255 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 7 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 grams$715.00, about $715 | CHIRALENCN | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $28.60 per gram | |
| 5 grams$204.00, about $204 | CHIRALENCN | Grade not stated | $40.80 per gram | |
| 1 gram$48.00, about $48 | CHIRALENCN | Grade not stated | $48.00 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams$23.00, about $23 | CHIRALENCN | Grade not stated | $92.00 per gram | |
| 10 grams1,254.00 GBP, about $1,680 | OssilaUnited Kingdom | Grade not stated | $168 per gram | |
| 5 grams760.00 GBP, about $1,018 | OssilaUnited Kingdom | Grade not stated | $204 per gram | |
| 1 gram190.00 GBP, about $255 | OssilaUnited Kingdom | Grade not stated | $255 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of October 30, 2026, the lowest store price for 2,3,5,6-Tetrabromothieno[3,2-b]thiophene was $28.60 per gram: 25 grams for $715.00 at CHIRALEN.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, October 30). 2,3,5,6-Tetrabromothieno[3,2-b]thiophene suppliers and prices. Retrieved October 31, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-3-5-6-tetrabromothieno-3-2-b-thiophene/
ACS
2,3,5,6-Tetrabromothieno[3,2-b]thiophene Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, October 30, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-3-5-6-tetrabromothieno-3-2-b-thiophene/ (accessed 2026-10-31).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-2-3-5-6-tetrabromothieno-3-2-b-thiophene,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{2,3,5,6-Tetrabromothieno[3,2-b]thiophene} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-10-30},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/2-3-5-6-tetrabromothieno-3-2-b-thiophene/},
urldate = {2026-10-31},
note = {Prices checked October 30, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.