ChemicalSuppliers.com

Z-DL-Phe(4-CL)-OH suppliers and prices

Formula
C17H16ClNO4
CAS number
55478-54-1
Molar mass
333.80 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$229 per gram

10 grams for $2,293.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$490.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $1,960 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells Z-DL-Phe(4-CL)-OH so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

4 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $229 to $1,960 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams$2,293.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $229 per gram
5 grams$1,546.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $309 per gram
1 gram$532.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $532 per gram
250 milligrams$490.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $1,960 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for Z-DL-Phe(4-CL)-OH was $229 per gram: 10 grams for $2,293.00 at AbovChem LLC.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Z-DL-Phe(4-CL)-OH suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/z-dl-phe-4-cl-oh/

ACS

Z-DL-Phe(4-CL)-OH Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/z-dl-phe-4-cl-oh/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-z-dl-phe-4-cl-oh,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Z-DL-Phe(4-CL)-OH} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/z-dl-phe-4-cl-oh/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Z-DL-Phe(4-CL)-OH and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
334 milligrams
of Z-DL-Phe(4-CL)-OH, molar mass 333.80 g/mol
That much costs
$76.54
$765.40 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$532.00
1 pack of 1 gram at AbovChem LLC
View at AbovChem LLC

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C17H16ClNO4
Molar mass
333.80 g/mol
CAS number
55478-54-1
InChIKey
LEWUPPXPENCAKM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 41415

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.