ChemicalSuppliers.com

Tert-Butyl (5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl)(methyl)carbamate suppliers and prices

Formula
C11H14BrFN2O2
CAS number
1384435-77-1
Molar mass
305.14 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$504 per gram

5 grams for $2,519.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$801.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $3,204 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells Tert-Butyl (5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl)(methyl)carbamate so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $504 to $3,204 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$2,519.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $504 per gram
1 gram$872.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $872 per gram
250 milligrams$801.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $3,204 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for tert-Butyl (5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl)(methyl)carbamate was $504 per gram: 5 grams for $2,519.00 at AbovChem LLC.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Tert-Butyl (5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl)(methyl)carbamate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tert-butyl-5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl-methyl-carbamate/

ACS

Tert-Butyl (5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl)(methyl)carbamate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tert-butyl-5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl-methyl-carbamate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-tert-butyl-5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl-methyl-carbamate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Tert-Butyl (5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl)(methyl)carbamate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tert-butyl-5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl-methyl-carbamate/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Tert-Butyl (5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl)(methyl)carbamate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
305 milligrams
of Tert-Butyl (5-bromo-6-fluoropyridin-2-yl)(methyl)carbamate, molar mass 305.14 g/mol
That much costs
$153.73
$1,537 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$872.00
1 pack of 1 gram at AbovChem LLC
View at AbovChem LLC

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C11H14BrFN2O2
Molar mass
305.14 g/mol
CAS number
1384435-77-1
InChIKey
AQCGIQHQCAUEPO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 71725688

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.