ChemicalSuppliers.com

Tert-butyl 2,7-diazaspiro(3.5)nonane-7-carboxylate Hydrochloride suppliers and prices

Formula
C12H23ClN2O2
CAS number
1023301-84-9
Molar mass
262.77 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$4,120 per kilogram

100 grams for $412.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$12.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $48.00 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells Tert-butyl 2,7-diazaspiro(3.5)nonane-7-carboxylate Hydrochloride so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

5 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams$412.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $4,120 per kilogram
25 grams$108.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $4.32 per gram
5 grams$38.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $7.60 per gram
1 gram$14.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $14.00 per gram
250 milligrams$12.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $48.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Tert-butyl 2,7-diazaspiro(3.5)nonane-7-carboxylate hydrochloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tert-butyl-2-7-diazaspiro-3-5-nonane-7-carboxylate-hydrochloride/

ACS

Tert-butyl 2,7-diazaspiro(3.5)nonane-7-carboxylate Hydrochloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tert-butyl-2-7-diazaspiro-3-5-nonane-7-carboxylate-hydrochloride/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-tert-butyl-2-7-diazaspiro-3-5-nonane-7-carboxylate-hydrochloride,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Tert-butyl 2,7-diazaspiro(3.5)nonane-7-carboxylate hydrochloride} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/tert-butyl-2-7-diazaspiro-3-5-nonane-7-carboxylate-hydrochloride/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C12H23ClN2O2
Molar mass
262.77 g/mol
CAS number
1023301-84-9
InChIKey
HVLQURGQQISYSQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 45489808

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.