ChemicalSuppliers.com

Spectinomycin Dihydrochloride suppliers and prices

Formula
C14H26Cl2N2O7
CAS number
21736-83-4
Molar mass
405.30 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$15.20 per gram

5 grams for $76.00

At AbMole Bioscience, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbMole Bioscience

Lowest total price

$28.00 for 100 milligrams

Works out at $280 per gram

At AbMole Bioscience, United States

View at AbMole Bioscience

Only one store we read sells Spectinomycin Dihydrochloride so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

3 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $15.20 to $280 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
5 grams$76.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $15.20 per gram
1 gram$48.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $48.00 per gram
100 milligrams$28.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $280 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for spectinomycin dihydrochloride was $15.20 per gram: 5 grams for $76.00 at AbMole Bioscience.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Spectinomycin dihydrochloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/spectinomycin-dihydrochloride/

ACS

Spectinomycin Dihydrochloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/spectinomycin-dihydrochloride/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-spectinomycin-dihydrochloride,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Spectinomycin dihydrochloride} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/spectinomycin-dihydrochloride/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Spectinomycin Dihydrochloride and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
405 milligrams
of Spectinomycin Dihydrochloride, molar mass 405.30 g/mol
That much costs
$6.16
$61.61 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$48.00
1 pack of 1 gram at AbMole Bioscience
View at AbMole Bioscience

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C14H26Cl2N2O7
Molar mass
405.30 g/mol
CAS number
21736-83-4
InChIKey
FOGDPGQSHLLYIK-XYQGXRRISA-N
Official record
PubChem 64740

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.