Cheapest by weight
$46.14 per gram
10 grams for 413.00 EUR, about $461
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaCheapest by weight
$46.14 per gram
10 grams for 413.00 EUR, about $461
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaLowest total price
47.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $53
Works out at $210 per gram
At CymitQuimica, Spain
View at CymitQuimica9 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $46.14 to $1,553 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 9 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 grams413.00 EUR, about $461 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $46.14 per gram | |
| 5 grams287.00 EUR, about $321 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $64.13 per gram | |
| 1 gram104.00 EUR, about $116 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $116 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams47.00 EUR, about $53 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $210 per gram | |
| 500 milligrams237.00 EUR, about $265 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Technical grade | $530 per gram | |
| 100 milligrams139.00 EUR, about $155 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Technical grade | $1,553 per gram | |
| 10 grams$391.00, about $391 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $39.10 per gram | |
| 5 grams$272.00, about $272 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $54.40 per gram | |
| 1 gram$87.00, about $87 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $87.00 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for sodium 3-aminobenzenesulphonate was $46.14 per gram, converted to US dollars: 10 grams for 413.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Sodium 3-aminobenzenesulphonate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/sodium-3-aminobenzenesulphonate/
ACS
Sodium 3-aminobenzenesulphonate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/sodium-3-aminobenzenesulphonate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-sodium-3-aminobenzenesulphonate,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Sodium 3-aminobenzenesulphonate} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/sodium-3-aminobenzenesulphonate/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.