ChemicalSuppliers.com

(R)-1-(pyrrolidin-3-yl)piperidine suppliers and prices

Formula
C9H18N2
CAS number
913812-09-6
Molar mass
154.25 g/mol

Found at 1 store we track

$75.60 per gram

10 grams for $756.00

At AbovChem LLC, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbovChem LLC

Lowest total price

$90.00 for 250 milligrams

Works out at $360 per gram

At AbovChem LLC, United States

View at AbovChem LLC

Only one store we read sells (R)-1-(pyrrolidin-3-yl)piperidine so far. Sell it, or know a store that does? Tell us.

Every price we found

4 prices from 1 store, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams$756.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $75.60 per gram
5 grams$391.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $78.20 per gram
1 gram$99.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $99.00 per gram
250 milligrams$90.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $360 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). (R)-1-(pyrrolidin-3-yl)piperidine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/r-1-pyrrolidin-3-yl-piperidine/

ACS

(R)-1-(pyrrolidin-3-yl)piperidine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/r-1-pyrrolidin-3-yl-piperidine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-r-1-pyrrolidin-3-yl-piperidine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{(R)-1-(pyrrolidin-3-yl)piperidine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/r-1-pyrrolidin-3-yl-piperidine/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C9H18N2
Molar mass
154.25 g/mol
CAS number
913812-09-6
InChIKey
BTZQCTWJDFNRMS-SECBINFHSA-N
Official record
PubChem 7176312

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.