ChemicalSuppliers.com

Pyridostigmine Bromide suppliers and prices

Formula
C9H13BrN2O2
CAS number
101-26-8
Molar mass
261.12 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$10.55 per gram

25 grams for 236.00 EUR, about $264

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

28.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $31

Works out at $125 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

5 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $10.55 to $125 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 5 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams236.00 EUR, about $264 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $10.55 per gram
5 grams75.00 EUR, about $84 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $16.76 per gram
1 gram$48.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $48.00 per gram
1 gram56.00 EUR, about $63 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $62.56 per gram
250 milligrams28.00 EUR, about $31 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $125 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for pyridostigmine bromide was $10.55 per gram, converted to US dollars: 25 grams for 236.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Pyridostigmine bromide suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/pyridostigmine-bromide/

ACS

Pyridostigmine Bromide Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/pyridostigmine-bromide/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-pyridostigmine-bromide,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Pyridostigmine bromide} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/pyridostigmine-bromide/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Pyridostigmine Bromide and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
261 milligrams
of Pyridostigmine Bromide, molar mass 261.12 g/mol
That much costs
$2.75
$27.54 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$48.00
1 pack of 1 gram at AbMole Bioscience
View at AbMole Bioscience

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C9H13BrN2O2
Molar mass
261.12 g/mol
CAS number
101-26-8
InChIKey
VNYBTNPBYXSMOO-UHFFFAOYSA-M
Official record
PubChem 7550

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.