Cheapest by weight
$5,921 per kilogram
100 grams for 530.00 EUR, about $592
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaCheapest by weight
$5,921 per kilogram
100 grams for 530.00 EUR, about $592
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaLowest total price
24.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $27
Works out at $107 per gram
At CymitQuimica, Spain
View at CymitQuimica8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 8 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 grams530.00 EUR, about $592 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $5,921 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams211.00 EUR, about $236 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $9.43 per gram | |
| 5 grams67.00 EUR, about $75 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $14.97 per gram | |
| 1 gram32.00 EUR, about $36 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $35.75 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams24.00 EUR, about $27 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $107 per gram | |
| 10 grams$95.00, about $95 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $9.50 per gram | |
| 5 grams$68.00, about $68 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $13.60 per gram | |
| 1 gram$22.00, about $22 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $22.00 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for phenylhydroquinone was $5,921 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 100 grams for 530.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Phenylhydroquinone suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/phenylhydroquinone/
ACS
Phenylhydroquinone Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/phenylhydroquinone/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-phenylhydroquinone,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Phenylhydroquinone} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/phenylhydroquinone/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.