Cheapest by weight
$9,228 per kilogram
100 grams for 826.00 EUR, about $923
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaCheapest by weight
$9,228 per kilogram
100 grams for 826.00 EUR, about $923
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaLowest total price
30.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $34
Works out at $134 per gram
At CymitQuimica, Spain
View at CymitQuimica8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 8 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 grams826.00 EUR, about $923 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $9,228 per kilogram | |
| 25 grams249.00 EUR, about $278 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $11.13 per gram | |
| 5 grams66.00 EUR, about $74 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $14.75 per gram | |
| 1 gram33.00 EUR, about $37 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $36.87 per gram | |
| 250 milligrams30.00 EUR, about $34 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $134 per gram | |
| 10 grams$117.00, about $117 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $11.70 per gram | |
| 5 grams$84.00, about $84 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $16.80 per gram | |
| 1 gram$26.00, about $26 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $26.00 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for P-amino-D-phenylalanine was $9,228 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 100 grams for 826.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). P-amino-D-phenylalanine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/p-amino-d-phenylalanine/
ACS
P-amino-D-phenylalanine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/p-amino-d-phenylalanine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-p-amino-d-phenylalanine,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{P-amino-D-phenylalanine} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/p-amino-d-phenylalanine/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.