ChemicalSuppliers.com

Methyl 3,6-dihydro-2H-pyran-4-carboxylate suppliers and prices

Formula
C7H10O3
CAS number
105772-14-3
Molar mass
142.15 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$40.71 per gram

25 grams for 911.00 EUR, about $1,018

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

81.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $90

Works out at $362 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

7 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $40.71 to $362 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 7 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams911.00 EUR, about $1,018 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $40.71 per gram
10 grams$536.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $53.60 per gram
5 grams$292.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $58.40 per gram
5 grams324.00 EUR, about $362 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $72.39 per gram
1 gram$97.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Grade not stated $97.00 per gram
1 gram129.00 EUR, about $144 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $144 per gram
250 milligrams81.00 EUR, about $90 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $362 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for methyl 3,6-dihydro-2H-pyran-4-carboxylate was $40.71 per gram, converted to US dollars: 25 grams for 911.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Methyl 3,6-dihydro-2H-pyran-4-carboxylate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/methyl-3-6-dihydro-2h-pyran-4-carboxylate/

ACS

Methyl 3,6-dihydro-2H-pyran-4-carboxylate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/methyl-3-6-dihydro-2h-pyran-4-carboxylate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-methyl-3-6-dihydro-2h-pyran-4-carboxylate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Methyl 3,6-dihydro-2H-pyran-4-carboxylate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/methyl-3-6-dihydro-2h-pyran-4-carboxylate/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Methyl 3,6-dihydro-2H-pyran-4-carboxylate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
142 milligrams
of Methyl 3,6-dihydro-2H-pyran-4-carboxylate, molar mass 142.15 g/mol
That much costs
$5.79
$57.87 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$90.49
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C7H10O3
Molar mass
142.15 g/mol
CAS number
105772-14-3
InChIKey
CNYKIGVYXIGUHQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 37819200

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.