ChemicalSuppliers.com

Lumichrome suppliers and prices

Formula
C12H10N4O2
CAS number
1086-80-2
Molar mass
242.23 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$55.73 per gram

25 grams for 1,247.00 EUR, about $1,393

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

34.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $38

Works out at $152 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

7 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $55.73 to $152 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 7 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
25 grams1,247.00 EUR, about $1,393 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $55.73 per gram
5 grams254.00 EUR, about $284 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $56.75 per gram
1 gram76.00 EUR, about $85 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $84.91 per gram
250 milligrams34.00 EUR, about $38 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $152 per gram
10 grams$397.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $39.70 per gram
5 grams$275.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $55.00 per gram
1 gram$90.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $90.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for lumichrome was $55.73 per gram, converted to US dollars: 25 grams for 1,247.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Lumichrome suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/lumichrome/

ACS

Lumichrome Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/lumichrome/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-lumichrome,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Lumichrome} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/lumichrome/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Lumichrome and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
242 milligrams
of Lumichrome, molar mass 242.23 g/mol
That much costs
$13.50
$134.98 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$37.98
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C12H10N4O2
Molar mass
242.23 g/mol
CAS number
1086-80-2
InChIKey
ZJTJUVIJVLLGSP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 5326566

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.