Cheapest by weight
$27.00 per gram
10 grams for $270.00, about $270
At Syntree, CN · Grade not stated
View at SyntreeCheapest by weight
$27.00 per gram
10 grams for $270.00, about $270
At Syntree, CN · Grade not stated
View at SyntreeLowest total price
$45.00 for 100 milligrams, about $45
Works out at $450 per gram
At AbMole Bioscience, United States
View at AbMole Bioscience5 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $27.00 to $450 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 5 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 grams$270.00, about $270 | SyntreeCN | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $27.00 per gram | |
| 5 grams$194.00, about $194 | SyntreeCN | Grade not stated | $38.80 per gram | |
| 1 gram$62.00, about $62 | SyntreeCN | Grade not stated | $62.00 per gram | |
| 500 milligrams$108.00, about $108 | AbMole BioscienceUnited States | Grade not stated | $216 per gram | |
| 100 milligrams$45.00, about $45 | AbMole BioscienceUnited States | Grade not stated | $450 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for L-glucose was $27.00 per gram: 10 grams for $270.00 at Syntree.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). L-glucose suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/l-glucose/
ACS
L-glucose Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/l-glucose/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-l-glucose,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{L-glucose} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/l-glucose/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.