ChemicalSuppliers.com

Iodocytidine suppliers and prices

Formula
C9H12IN3O5
CAS number
1147-23-5
Molar mass
369.11 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$8,859 per kilogram

100 grams for 793.00 EUR, about $886

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

24.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $27

Works out at $107 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 grams793.00 EUR, about $886 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $8,859 per kilogram
25 grams265.00 EUR, about $296 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $11.84 per gram
5 grams69.00 EUR, about $77 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $15.42 per gram
1 gram31.00 EUR, about $35 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $34.63 per gram
250 milligrams24.00 EUR, about $27 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $107 per gram
10 grams$115.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $11.50 per gram
5 grams$77.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $15.40 per gram
1 gram$25.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $25.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for iodocytidine was $8,859 per kilogram, converted to US dollars: 100 grams for 793.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Iodocytidine suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/iodocytidine/

ACS

Iodocytidine Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/iodocytidine/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-iodocytidine,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Iodocytidine} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/iodocytidine/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Iodocytidine and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
369 milligrams
of Iodocytidine, molar mass 369.11 g/mol
That much costs
$3.27
$32.70 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$34.63
1 pack of 1 gram at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C9H12IN3O5
Molar mass
369.11 g/mol
CAS number
1147-23-5
InChIKey
LQQGJDJXUSAEMZ-UAKXSSHOSA-N
Official record
PubChem 159359

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.