ChemicalSuppliers.com

Imipramine Hydrochloride suppliers and prices

Formula
C19H25ClN2
CAS number
113-52-0
Molar mass
316.90 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$35.86 per gram

10 grams for 321.00 EUR, about $359

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

32.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $36

Works out at $143 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

8 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $35.86 to $400 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram or litre, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 8 prices

Liquids switch to the matching volume: microlitre, millilitre, litre, fluid ounce or US gallon.

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams321.00 EUR, about $359 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $35.86 per gram
5 grams163.00 EUR, about $182 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $36.42 per gram
1 millilitre$45.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not statedSold by volume $45.00 per millilitre
1 millilitre47.00 EUR, about $53 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not statedSold by volume $52.51 per millilitre
1 gram50.00 EUR, about $56 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $55.86 per gram
250 milligrams32.00 EUR, about $36 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $143 per gram
500 milligrams$96.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $192 per gram
100 milligrams$40.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Grade not stated $400 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for imipramine hydrochloride was $35.86 per gram, converted to US dollars: 10 grams for 321.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Imipramine hydrochloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/imipramine-hydrochloride/

ACS

Imipramine Hydrochloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/imipramine-hydrochloride/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-imipramine-hydrochloride,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Imipramine hydrochloride} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/imipramine-hydrochloride/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Imipramine Hydrochloride and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
317 milligrams
of Imipramine Hydrochloride, molar mass 316.90 g/mol
That much costs
$11.36
$113.65 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$55.86
1 pack of 1 gram at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C19H25ClN2
Molar mass
316.90 g/mol
CAS number
113-52-0
InChIKey
XZZXIYZZBJDEEP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 8228

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.