ChemicalSuppliers.com

Hexahydro-oxazolo[3,4-a]pyrazin-3-one Hydrochloride suppliers and prices

Formula
C6H11ClN2O2
CAS number
1020349-31-8
Molar mass
178.62 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$57.42 per gram

10 grams for 514.00 EUR, about $574

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

43.00 EUR for 250 milligrams, about $48

Works out at $192 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

10 prices from 3 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $57.42 to $192 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 10 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams514.00 EUR, about $574 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $57.42 per gram
5 grams278.00 EUR, about $311 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $62.12 per gram
1 gram76.00 EUR, about $85 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $84.91 per gram
250 milligrams43.00 EUR, about $48 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $192 per gram
10 grams$456.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $45.60 per gram
5 grams$263.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $52.60 per gram
5 grams$318.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $63.60 per gram
1 gram$75.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $75.00 per gram
1 gram$102.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $102 per gram
250 milligrams$60.00 AbovChem LLCUnited States Out of stockGrade not stated $240 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for hexahydro-oxazolo[3,4-a]pyrazin-3-one hydrochloride was $57.42 per gram, converted to US dollars: 10 grams for 514.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Hexahydro-oxazolo[3,4-a]pyrazin-3-one hydrochloride suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/hexahydro-oxazolo-3-4-a-pyrazin-3-one-hydrochloride/

ACS

Hexahydro-oxazolo[3,4-a]pyrazin-3-one Hydrochloride Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/hexahydro-oxazolo-3-4-a-pyrazin-3-one-hydrochloride/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-hexahydro-oxazolo-3-4-a-pyrazin-3-one-hydrochloride,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Hexahydro-oxazolo[3,4-a]pyrazin-3-one hydrochloride} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/hexahydro-oxazolo-3-4-a-pyrazin-3-one-hydrochloride/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Hexahydro-oxazolo[3,4-a]pyrazin-3-one Hydrochloride and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
179 milligrams
of Hexahydro-oxazolo[3,4-a]pyrazin-3-one Hydrochloride, molar mass 178.62 g/mol
That much costs
$10.26
$102.57 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$48.04
1 pack of 250 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C6H11ClN2O2
Molar mass
178.62 g/mol
CAS number
1020349-31-8
InChIKey
NEFDJLDMYYSLHW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 42614578

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.