ChemicalSuppliers.com

Glycocholic Acid Hydrate suppliers and prices

Formula
C26H45NO7
CAS number
1192657-83-2
Molar mass
483.60 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$232 per gram

10 grams for 2,078.00 EUR, about $2,322

At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated

View at CymitQuimica

Lowest total price

127.00 EUR for 50 milligrams, about $142

Works out at $2,838 per gram

At CymitQuimica, Spain

View at CymitQuimica

Every price we found

6 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $232 to $2,838 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 6 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
10 grams2,078.00 EUR, about $2,322 CymitQuimicaSpain Lowest priceGrade not stated $232 per gram
5 grams1,280.00 EUR, about $1,430 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $286 per gram
50 milligrams127.00 EUR, about $142 CymitQuimicaSpain Grade not stated $2,838 per gram
10 grams$69.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $6.90 per gram
5 grams$49.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $9.80 per gram
1 gram$16.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $16.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for glycocholic acid hydrate was $232 per gram, converted to US dollars: 10 grams for 2,078.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Glycocholic acid hydrate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/glycocholic-acid-hydrate/

ACS

Glycocholic Acid Hydrate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/glycocholic-acid-hydrate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-glycocholic-acid-hydrate,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Glycocholic acid hydrate} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/glycocholic-acid-hydrate/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Glycocholic Acid Hydrate and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
484 milligrams
of Glycocholic Acid Hydrate, molar mass 483.60 g/mol
That much costs
$112.27
$1,123 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$1,419
10 packs of 50 milligrams at CymitQuimica
View at CymitQuimica

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C26H45NO7
Molar mass
483.60 g/mol
CAS number
1192657-83-2
InChIKey
WDKPRHOCWKLQPK-ZUHYDKSRSA-N
Official record
PubChem 24856164

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.