Cheapest by weight
$232 per gram
10 grams for 2,078.00 EUR, about $2,322
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaCheapest by weight
$232 per gram
10 grams for 2,078.00 EUR, about $2,322
At CymitQuimica, Spain · Grade not stated
View at CymitQuimicaLowest total price
127.00 EUR for 50 milligrams, about $142
Works out at $2,838 per gram
At CymitQuimica, Spain
View at CymitQuimica6 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. In stock from $232 to $2,838 per gram, depending on pack size and store. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.
Converted to at the exchange rate of 2026-10-30. Each store charges in its own currency.
Showing all 6 prices
| Pack | Store | Grade and form | Price per unit | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 grams2,078.00 EUR, about $2,322 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Lowest priceGrade not stated | $232 per gram | |
| 5 grams1,280.00 EUR, about $1,430 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $286 per gram | |
| 50 milligrams127.00 EUR, about $142 | CymitQuimicaSpain | Grade not stated | $2,838 per gram | |
| 10 grams$69.00, about $69 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $6.90 per gram | |
| 5 grams$49.00, about $49 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $9.80 per gram | |
| 1 gram$16.00, about $16 | SyntreeCN | Out of stockGrade not stated | $16.00 per gram |
No prices match these filters.
As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for glycocholic acid hydrate was $232 per gram, converted to US dollars: 10 grams for 2,078.00 EUR at CymitQuimica.
APA, 7th edition
ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Glycocholic acid hydrate suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/glycocholic-acid-hydrate/
ACS
Glycocholic Acid Hydrate Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/glycocholic-acid-hydrate/ (accessed 2026-11-01).
BibTeX
@misc{chemicalsuppliers-glycocholic-acid-hydrate,
author = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
title = {{Glycocholic acid hydrate} suppliers and prices},
year = {2026},
date = {2026-11-01},
url = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/glycocholic-acid-hydrate/},
urldate = {2026-11-01},
note = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.
Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.
How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.