ChemicalSuppliers.com

Coumalic Acid suppliers and prices

Formula
C6H4O4
CAS number
500-05-0
Molar mass
140.09 g/mol

Cheapest by weight

$300 per gram

100 milligrams for $30.00

At AbMole Bioscience, United States · Grade not stated

View at AbMole Bioscience

Every price we found

4 prices from 2 stores, checked November 1, 2026. Each one is worked out per kilogram, so a small bottle and a big bag compare fairly.

Showing all 4 prices

PackStoreGrade and formPrice per unitLink
100 milligrams$30.00 AbMole BioscienceUnited States Lowest priceGrade not stated $300 per gram
10 grams$88.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $8.80 per gram
5 grams$60.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $12.00 per gram
1 gram$19.00 SyntreeCN Out of stockGrade not stated $19.00 per gram
Cite these pricesA ready sentence and reference for your report

For your report

As of November 1, 2026, the lowest store price for coumalic acid was $300 per gram: 100 milligrams for $30.00 at AbMole Bioscience.

Reference

APA, 7th edition

ChemicalSuppliers.com. (2026, November 1). Coumalic acid suppliers and prices. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/coumalic-acid/

ACS

Coumalic Acid Suppliers and Prices. ChemicalSuppliers.com, November 1, 2026. https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/coumalic-acid/ (accessed 2026-11-01).

BibTeX

@misc{chemicalsuppliers-coumalic-acid,
  author  = {{ChemicalSuppliers.com}},
  title   = {{Coumalic acid} suppliers and prices},
  year    = {2026},
  date    = {2026-11-01},
  url     = {https://www.chemicalsuppliers.com/coumalic-acid/},
  urldate = {2026-11-01},
  note    = {Prices checked November 1, 2026}
}

Prices change every day, so each line carries the date they were checked.

Making a solution?

Pick the strength and how much you need. We work out the grams of Coumalic Acid and what they cost at the cheapest store we track.
You need
140 milligrams
of Coumalic Acid, molar mass 140.09 g/mol
That much costs
$42.03
$420.27 per litre of solution, at the lowest price per gram we found
Cheapest way to buy it
$60.00
2 packs of 100 milligrams at AbMole Bioscience
View at AbMole Bioscience

Weigh it out, dissolve it in less water than you need, then top up to the full amount.

Chemical identity

Formula, molar mass, CAS number, InChIKey and the official PubChem record
Formula
C6H4O4
Molar mass
140.09 g/mol
CAS number
500-05-0
InChIKey
ORGPJDKNYMVLFL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Official record
PubChem 68141

How we compare: each store's own price, turned into US dollars at European Central Bank rates of 2026-10-30, then divided by the pack size. Shipping and tax are not included.